Principals message

Meet Our Brabham Team

SUCCESS FOR ALL WITHIN A CULTURE OF EXCELLENCE AND INCLUSION

At Brabham our team are experienced educators who have access to quality resources, infrastructure, ongoing professional development and support. This ensures that our staff and the programs implemented across the school are at the forefront of  good educational practice. 

Anika Blackmore
Principal

Anthony Chiappalone
Deputy Principal

Jenefer Goronski
Deputy

Zoei Nixon
Deputy

Victoria Rowland
Deputy

Peta Nelson
Deputy

Elecia Parsonson
Manager Corporate Services

Kyllie Kendrick
School Officer

Tania Rutley
Library Officer

Serena Kriskovich
School Officer

Bronwyn Sharp
School Officer

Indianna Manley
School Officer

Chloe Burns
School Officer

Teaching Staff

Mitchell Berliner
Teacher

Olivia Blackney
Teacher

.

Meeghan Cooper
Teacher

Ashleigh Chong
Teacher

Rikiesha Dimer
Teacher

Ashleigh Ezard
Teacher

Jessica Fisher
Teacher

Brett Flahavin
Teacher

Kirsty Grant
Teacher

Tess Hartley
Teacher

Renee Harvey
Teacher

Daisy Hatton
Teacher

Raewyn Haywood
Teacher

Shannon Heslin
Teacher

Donna Jambanis
Teacher

Jaimee Jervis
Teacher

Bhavisha Kerai
Teacher

Shafali Khanna
Teacher

Elise Koch
Teacher

Erica Langenberg
Teacher

Melissa Levissianos
Teacher

Bronwyn Mar
Teacher

Ian Mathieson
Teacher

Anna Millard
Teacher

Sasha Nicholaidis
Teacher

Edmund Ong
Teacher

Courtney Pavlenko
Teacher

Courtney Pienaar
Teacher

Caitlin Proudmore
Teacher

Kayla Sin
Teacher

Lisa Stephens
Teacher

Gabrielle Steere
Teacher

Lisa Shulman
Teacher

Renee Sule
Teacher

Caitlyn Sultanowsky
Teacher

Jessica Taylor
Teacher

Hayley Tran
Teacher

Judi Waters
Teacher

Rebecca Wilkey
Teacher

Emma Williams
Teacher

Sara Wiggins
Teacher

Specialist Staff

Rebecca Barrett
Physical Education

Karen Farrugia
Intervention Coordinator

Kristen Cooper
Health & Well Being

Madison Italiano
Science

Rosario De Domenico
Science

Stephen Jeffrey
Visual Arts

Siobhan Jones
Performing Arts

Caityln Jose
Physical Education

Suzanna Sansalone
Intervention Coordinator

Education Support Staff

Joanne Andrews
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Kay Byit
Special Needs EA | School Chaplain

 

Rebekah Clark
Special Needs Educational Assistant

Astrid Cooper

Special Needs Educational Assistant

Tenille D'Arrietta

Special Needs Educational Assistant

Sharnee Doak
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Erica Eckhart
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Tanya Evans
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Tia Fettes
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Lyndsey Gallacher

Special Needs Educational Assistant

Michelle Hislop
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Martina Kenna

Special Needs Educational Assistant

Emma Kelly

Special Needs Educational Assistant

Janice Oakes
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Vanessa Rubion Soler

Special Needs  Educational Assistant

Navjot Kaur Sokhi
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Deep Shikha Parbhakar
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Namita Thakur

Special Needs  Educational Assistant

Revathy Natarajan
Mainstream Educational Assistant

Laura Rudrum
Special Needs Educational Assistant

Juanita Walmsley

Special Needs Educational Assistant

Cleaning Team

Theresa Judd
Cleaner in Charge

Amelita Cutamora
Cleaner

Lyn Muldong
Cleaner

Carlina Pintor
Cleaner in Charge

Mervin Pereira
Cleaner

Merly Castillo
Cleaner

Joshua Quinn
Cleaner

Maintenance Staff

Wayne Madden
Gardener/Handyperson

TOP